State : उत्तरप्रदेश
Total No. of Districts75
Total No. of Blocks824
Total No. of GPs59,144
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]154.33
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]219.97
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]70.96
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]86.38
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]34.01
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]1.01
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]180015001632.342017.521983
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]9.311581.091822.391312.271751.61
% of Total LB0.52105.41111.6465.0488.33
% as per Proportionate LB 3.57    
SC persondays % as of total persondays35.3632.0134.7934.6935.08
ST persondays % as of total persondays1.460.941.090.821.03
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 34.1833.2129.5224.7722.17
Average days of employment provided per Household 10.8731.4733.5333.5235.11
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)174.49173.74160.88155.54141.61
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment041,6251,85,7791,09,7721,60,402
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]0.8650.2454.3639.1549.89
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]1.0262.6768.5447.1761.43
Differently abled persons worked1971216914032914911403
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp38,8361,1917,23610,0257,700
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]8.3412.314.0812.0514
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]8.198.289.218.78.22
Number of Completed Works15,5844,01,5524,87,3323,34,4125,77,813
% of NRM Works(Public + Individual)29.8329.6323.1115.480
% of Category B Works43.34239.513.490
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works66.5268.4262.6227.8324.12
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release59753.97367782.42269569.44251341.4289639.01
Total Availability57467.97408437.47312348.39295783.81395732.72
Percentage Utilization24.85104.2995.28105.9987.08
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)14,283.334,25,967.132,97,611.133,13,510.513,44,617.7
Percentage Utilization24.85104.2995.28105.9987.08
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)14,283.333,32,514.542,32,433.161,96,601.262,22,756.04
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)075,677.2953,131.9199,116.881,02,755.7
Material(%)018.5418.6133.5231.57
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)017,775.312,046.0617,792.3719,105.96
Admin Exp(%)04.174.055.685.54
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)874.9911,205.923,254.874,085.956,309.52
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)195.48186.08188.62177.53212.72
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10099.7299.9698.2212.23
% payments gererated within 15 days90.8722.2219.918.3373.61