State : उत्तरप्रदेश As on 21-07-2017
Total No. of Districts75
Total No. of Blocks824
Total No. of GPs59,146
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]155.44
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]220.63
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]73.16
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]89.19
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]33.93
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]1.02
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]180015001632.342017.521983
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]573.221579.21822.391312.271751.61
% of Total LB31.85105.28111.6465.0488.33
% as per Proportionate LB 105.17    
SC persondays % as of total persondays31.8832.1534.7934.6935.08
ST persondays % as of total persondays0.910.941.090.821.03
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 34.1233.229.5224.7722.17
Average days of employment provided per Household 21.9431.4633.5333.5235.11
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)174.84173.74160.88155.54141.61
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment87041,5721,85,7791,09,7721,60,402
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]26.1350.254.3639.1549.89
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]30.8762.6168.5447.1761.43
Differently abled persons worked57991216614032914911403
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp6,6721,1907,23810,0277,702
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]9.9512.5514.0812.0514
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]9.378.19.218.78.22
Number of Completed Works57,5794,45,1284,87,3323,34,4125,77,813
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)69.2361.8556.3530.1328.28
% of Category B Works44.0643.8239.513.490
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works73.5168.3662.831.8128.3
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release132352.99367782.42269569.44251341.4289639.01
Total Availability130070.49401411.47312348.39295783.81395732.72
Percentage Utilization113.09105.9995.28105.9987.08
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)1,47,095.694,25,440.852,97,611.133,13,510.513,44,617.7
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1,04,313.823,31,985.982,32,433.161,96,601.262,22,756.04
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)38,256.0975,679.5753,131.9199,116.881,02,755.7
Material(%)26.8318.5618.6133.5231.57
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)4,525.7817,775.312,046.0617,792.3719,105.96
Admin Exp(%)3.084.184.055.685.54
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)14,494.825,130.993,254.874,085.956,309.52
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)202.32188.19188.62177.53212.72
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9999.7199.9698.2212.23
% payments gererated within 15 days60.1821.7619.918.3373.61