State : उत्तरप्रदेश As on 18-01-2018
Total No. of Districts75
Total No. of Blocks823
Total No. of GPs59,041
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]158.12
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]224.72
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]78.98
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]97.3
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]34.31
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]1.03
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]180015001632.342017.521983
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]1286.481576.671822.391312.271751.61
% of Total LB71.47105.11111.6465.0488.33
% as per Proportionate LB 88.4    
SC persondays % as of total persondays33.4332.7334.7934.6935.08
ST persondays % as of total persondays0.920.951.090.821.03
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 34.6533.229.5224.7722.17
Average days of employment provided per Household 30.8631.4533.5333.5235.11
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)174.92173.75160.88155.54141.61
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment15,15741,4651,85,7791,09,7721,60,402
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]41.6950.1454.3639.1549.89
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]50.9162.5368.5447.1761.43
Differently abled persons worked94201216314032914911403
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp1,0161,1197,23610,0327,709
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]15.9112.6312.5710.1514
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]13.867.477.865.78.22
Number of Completed Works2,04,4655,15,2174,71,1974,44,5255,77,813
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)52.2861.956.3230.0928.32
% of Category B Works63.2147.9140.1614.360
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works66.8868.462.7531.7728.34
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release63513910.83367782.42269569.44251341.4289639.01
Total Availability63534472.55401411.47312348.39295783.81395732.72
Percentage Utilization0.5210695.28105.8487.08
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)3,33,441.934,25,486.332,97,609.763,13,065.473,44,617.7
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)2,35,422.383,32,038.62,32,437.261,96,173.492,22,756.04
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)83,309.675,672.4353,126.4599,099.621,02,755.7
Material(%)26.1418.5618.633.5631.57
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)14,709.9417,775.312,046.0617,792.3719,105.96
Admin Exp(%)4.414.184.055.685.54
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)9,486.053,537.672,583.073,270.836,309.52
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)229.3209.52187.88234.72212.72
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.4499.799.9598.2312.23
% payments gererated within 15 days62.4223.7119.918.3373.61