State : उत्तरप्रदेश As on 25-03-2018
Total No. of Districts75
Total No. of Blocks823
Total No. of GPs59,037
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]159.33
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]227.7
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]81.73
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]101.57
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]34.19
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]1.04
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]180015001632.342017.521983
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]1713.671575.351822.391312.271751.61
% of Total LB95.2105.02111.6465.0488.33
% as per Proportionate LB 95.2    
SC persondays % as of total persondays33.4632.7534.7934.6935.08
ST persondays % as of total persondays0.950.951.090.821.03
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 35.0533.229.5224.7722.17
Average days of employment provided per Household 36.1631.4433.5333.5235.11
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)174.94173.75160.88155.54141.61
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment35,55041,3681,85,7791,09,7721,60,402
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]47.3950.154.3639.1549.89
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]58.5962.4868.5447.1761.43
Differently abled persons worked108691215514032914911403
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp8071,11834,92410,0327,709
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]16.4311.261.919.3614
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]12.956.060.264.988.22
Number of Completed Works3,48,2655,20,4761,65,2174,37,3335,77,813
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)48.0161.9756.2929.428.34
% of Category B Works65.4848.4219.3811.730
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works66.0368.4762.7330.9528.36
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release368910.68367782.42269569.44251341.4289639.01
Total Availability400307.64401411.47312348.39295783.81395732.72
Percentage Utilization107.6810633.17105.7987.08
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)4,31,064.884,25,503.851,03,595.93,12,908.433,44,617.7
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)3,03,335.533,32,056.1148,118.041,96,017.052,22,756.04
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1,08,338.7275,672.4343,431.899,099.021,02,755.7
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)19,390.6417,775.312,046.0617,792.3719,105.96
Admin Exp(%)4.54.1811.635.695.54
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)16,184.342,970.74321.672,844.166,309.52
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)240.78184.45187.85234.71212.72
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.5799.799.8898.2412.23
% payments gererated within 15 days64.3923.6919.918.3373.61