State : उत्तरप्रदेश As on 19-11-2017
Total No. of Districts75
Total No. of Blocks823
Total No. of GPs59,153
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]157.27
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]223.56
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]76.34
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]93.76
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]34.42
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]1.03
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]180015001632.342017.521983
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]1007.241577.451822.391312.271751.61
% of Total LB55.96105.16111.6465.0488.33
% as per Proportionate LB 89.05    
SC persondays % as of total persondays33.2432.7334.7934.6935.08
ST persondays % as of total persondays0.930.951.090.821.03
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 34.1333.229.5224.7722.17
Average days of employment provided per Household 27.7531.4533.5333.5235.11
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)174.91173.75160.88155.54141.61
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment6,99641,4821,85,7791,09,7721,60,402
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]36.2950.1654.3639.1549.89
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]43.962.5568.5447.1761.43
Differently abled persons worked83071216214032914911403
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp1,4931,1957,23710,0337,709
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]12.7112.6112.8110.2414
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]11.097.648.15.818.22
Number of Completed Works1,61,7304,96,5944,70,4844,43,0495,77,813
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)56.9161.9156.3430.1228.31
% of Category B Works55.546.5740.1714.420
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works67.3768.4262.7931.828.33
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release280556.8367782.42269569.44251341.4289639.01
Total Availability294105.83401411.47312348.39295783.81395732.72
Percentage Utilization85.8510695.28105.8687.08
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)2,52,479.774,25,486.432,97,610.643,13,112.743,44,617.7
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1,90,089.273,32,038.692,32,438.141,96,217.792,22,756.04
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)53,348.6175,672.4353,126.4599,102.581,02,755.7
Material(%)21.9118.5618.633.5631.57
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)9,041.917,775.312,046.0617,792.3719,105.96
Admin Exp(%)3.584.184.055.685.54
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)6,543.283,780.232,655.073,380.786,309.52
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)221.96184.45188.04234.74212.72
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.7399.799.9598.2312.23
% payments gererated within 15 days59.6923.7219.918.3373.61