State : उत्तरप्रदेश As on 20-05-2018
Total No. of Districts75
Total No. of Blocks823
Total No. of GPs58,919
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]159.59
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]227.67
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]78.02
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]97.24
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]34.09
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]1.05
II ProgressFY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]2000180015001632.342017.52
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]153.591820.181575.051822.221312.27
% of Total LB7.68101.12105111.6365.04
% as per Proportionate LB 46.59    
SC persondays % as of total persondays33.2433.4332.7434.7834.69
ST persondays % as of total persondays0.980.950.951.090.82
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 38.3435.1133.229.5224.77
Average days of employment provided per Household 15.5137.3531.4433.5333.52
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)174.97174.94173.75160.88155.54
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment442,66441,3641,85,7691,09,772
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]9.9148.7450.0954.3539.15
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]11.6160.5862.4768.5447.17
Differently abled persons worked21871135012149140309149
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp13,5447421,11134,91110,025
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]12.4616.5411.171.919.36
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]11.9612.265.950.264.98
Number of Completed Works49,8194,27,5115,22,2141,65,2174,37,333
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)44.4845.1761.9756.2930.06
% of Category B Works69.2165.2848.36219.3811.73
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works75.4263.2468.4662.7231.74
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release145521.17368910.68367782.42269569.44251341.4
Total Availability153348.17400307.64401411.47312348.39295783.81
Percentage Utilization56.48112.9210633.17105.79
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)86,608.034,52,042.834,25,503.841,03,595.93,12,908.43
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)35,742.653,21,046.543,32,056.1148,118.041,96,017.05
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)47,029.641,10,775.8475,672.4343,431.899,099.02
Material(%)56.8225.6518.5647.4433.58
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)3,835.7420,220.4517,775.312,046.0617,792.37
Admin Exp(%)4.434.474.1811.635.69
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)5,872.324,057.932,907.05321.672,844.16
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)228.88232.13209.4187.85234.71
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9999.5999.799.8898.24
% payments gererated within 15 days90.7164.1623.6919.918.33