State : उत्तरप्रदेश As on 21-09-2017
Total No. of Districts75
Total No. of Blocks823
Total No. of GPs59,154
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]156.89
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]222.75
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]75.02
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]91.74
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]34.45
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]1.03
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]180015001632.342017.521983
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]836.391577.991822.391312.271751.61
% of Total LB46.47105.2111.6465.0488.33
% as per Proportionate LB 105.07    
SC persondays % as of total persondays33.0432.7234.7934.6935.08
ST persondays % as of total persondays0.930.951.090.821.03
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 33.8833.229.5224.7722.17
Average days of employment provided per Household 25.3631.4533.5333.5235.11
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)174.9173.74160.88155.54141.61
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment3,14441,5011,85,7791,09,7721,60,402
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]32.9850.1754.3639.1549.89
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]39.5462.5768.5447.1761.43
Differently abled persons worked74821216814032914911403
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp2,3871,1987,23810,0357,710
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]11.5212.6712.9812.0514
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]10.387.928.38.78.22
Number of Completed Works1,13,3934,75,0774,67,5643,34,4125,77,813
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)62.3561.8556.3430.1328.3
% of Category B Works50.6945.4640.0313.490
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works70.1468.3762.7931.8128.32
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release183818.48367782.42269569.44251341.4289639.01
Total Availability184791.94401411.47312348.39295783.81395732.72
Percentage Utilization116.2410695.28105.9987.08
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)2,14,805.154,25,495.22,97,617.433,13,510.513,44,617.7
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1,59,056.753,32,038.942,32,438.551,96,601.262,22,756.04
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)48,412.575,680.9653,132.8299,116.881,02,755.7
Material(%)23.3318.5618.6133.5231.57
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)7,335.917,775.312,046.0617,792.3719,105.96
Admin Exp(%)3.424.184.055.685.54
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)6,8304,094.512,713.414,085.956,309.52
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)210.7210.41188.07177.53212.72
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10099.799.9598.2212.23
% payments gererated within 15 days58.1723.7419.918.3373.61